SCHENGEN VISA IN GHANA

We provide a number of services for applications to the Schengen member states

Schengen Visa in Ghana

We are able to advice you on your relative chances for a Schengen visa. This will be the case whether your reason for seeking a visa is for tourism, family visit, business, or any other legitimate purpose covered under the Visa Code. We will assess your circumstances against the provisions of the Visa Code and other applicable EU legislations to enable us determine the relative strengths and weaknesses of your case.

We have a remarkable success rate for Schengen visa appeals with proven results. As a matter of policy and in accordance with the ethics of our practice, we will decline to take on a case where our assessment establishes insufficient legal grounds to file an appeal.

We will endeavour to provide you with a candid and dispassionate assessment of your refusal case by expressing in clear terms the basis of our findings. We invite you to be a part of our continuing success stories.


Schengen Visa in Ghana
Schengen Visa in Ghana



QUICK SCHENGEN VISA TIPS:


Schengen quick visa tips

To qualify for a Schengen visa, you must generally establish three things. One, you must show justification for the purpose and condition of your stay in the Schengen territory. Two, you must show that you have the intention to depart the territory before the expiry of your visa. Three, you must show that you have sufficient means of subsistence for your visit. Though there are other requirements you must meet, these three frequently account for a number of Schengen visa refusals.

Schengen quick visa tips

You must provide documents showing the purpose and condition of your stay. If you are visiting as a tourist, you must provide information detailing your plans for the visit. These may include a travel itinerary, hotel and flight booking, etc. You must also explain your purpose well at the interview with clear knowledge about your plans for the visit. You must show sufficient knowledge about any places you wish to visit, the duration of your stay, entry and departure dates, and why the Schengen country is your preferred tourist destination. You must provide your answers in a clear and coherent manner to assure the consulate that you have sound reasons for your visit. If you visiting a family or friend, you must show that there is a genuine relationship between you and the person. Evidence may include phone records or other proof of social media communication. You must show adequate knowledge about the person including the nature of the relationship, the last time you met the person, how often you communicate, and information about the person’s work, family and other personal details.

Any doubt about visas?

Find out some tips and advice here:

 QUICK VISA TIPS

Do you need help?

Our advisors will assist you and solve all your doubts:

w MAKE AN ENQUIRY

Contact us

privacy policy
 

SPEAK TO US TO ASSESS YOUR OPTIONS FOR THIS SERVICE:

BY PHONE
You can call us on 0302541870, 0246811666 or 0200388706
CHAT WITH US
Use our Online Chat at the bottom left side and one of our agents will assist you

MAKE AN ENQUIRY

Use our support ticket system and you will be assigned to one of our advisors
EMAIL US
Write to us at info@acheampongassociates.com or use our contact form
Share or like this page:
Share this page on Facebook Share this page on Twitter Share this page on LinkedIn Share this page on Google+
Share This