SCHENGEN VISA REAPPLICATION IN GHANA

We provide a number of services for applications to the Schengen member states

Schengen Visa reapplication in Ghana

Depending on the reasons for your refusal, you may, instead of lodging an appeal, decide to submit a fresh application. However, to stand the chance of overcoming your previous refusal, you must be prepared to submit new evidence which was not originally provided in your previous application. If you provide the same set of documents or fail to provide new evidence, there is little chance that your new application will succeed.

A Schengen Visa reapplication is usually advisable in cases where the consulate refused your application on the grounds that you failed to submit a document or submitted insufficient evidence or documentation. For example, if the consulate refused your application on the ground that your hotel booking has elapsed and a new booking has not been submitted in its place, you may consider making a new booking and submitting a new application.

If you decide to submit a new application, you must complete a new visa application form, book an appointment, if applicable, pay a new visa fee and submit yourself before the consulate for a personal interview.

How can we help?

We will assess the basis for the refusal to determine whether making a reapplication is justified over other refusal options. For this service, we will carry out some preliminary work to ascertain the underlying basis upon which the refusal was based. We will examine the provision(s) of law which supported the refusal and any other information or document you submitted in support of your application. We will then provide you with an opinion on whether or not you have sufficient basis in law to make a reapplication.

If we determine that you have sufficient legal basis, we may do some or all of the following:

  • Advice you on documentation or evidence required to prove certain facts;
  • Review all supporting documents or information to ensure that they are consistent and coherent;
  • Provide guidance on application procedures to ensure that you make a hassle-free application;
  • Provide current, up-to-date information on application procedures including, visa fees and mode of payment, place of application, guidance on interview, processing times, etc.;
  • Make timely and periodic follow-ups to ensure that your application is determined within the statutory time period;
  • Ensure that all information provided is accurate and relevant to your application;
  • Complete all relevant application forms, and where time limits are involved, to ensure that they are received within the limited period set by the relevant authority;
  • Book online visa application appointments, where applicable.

Be a part of our success story which is laden with proven results.


Schengen Visa in Ghana
Schengen Visa in Ghana



QUICK SCHENGEN VISA TIPS:


Schengen quick visa tips

To qualify for a Schengen visa, you must generally establish three things. One, you must show justification for the purpose and condition of your stay in the Schengen territory. Two, you must show that you have the intention to depart the territory before the expiry of your visa. Three, you must show that you have sufficient means of subsistence for your visit. Though there are other requirements you must meet, these three frequently account for a number of Schengen visa refusals.

Schengen quick visa tips

You must provide documents showing the purpose and condition of your stay. If you are visiting as a tourist, you must provide information detailing your plans for the visit. These may include a travel itinerary, hotel and flight booking, etc. You must also explain your purpose well at the interview with clear knowledge about your plans for the visit. You must show sufficient knowledge about any places you wish to visit, the duration of your stay, entry and departure dates, and why the Schengen country is your preferred tourist destination. You must provide your answers in a clear and coherent manner to assure the consulate that you have sound reasons for your visit. If you visiting a family or friend, you must show that there is a genuine relationship between you and the person. Evidence may include phone records or other proof of social media communication. You must show adequate knowledge about the person including the nature of the relationship, the last time you met the person, how often you communicate, and information about the person’s work, family and other personal details.

SPEAK TO US TO ASSESS YOUR OPTIONS FOR THIS SERVICE:

Any doubt about visas?

Find out some tips and advice here:

 QUICK VISA TIPS

Do you need help?

Our advisors will assist you and solve all your doubts:

w MAKE AN ENQUIRY

Contact us

privacy policy
 

SPEAK TO US TO ASSESS YOUR OPTIONS FOR THIS SERVICE:

BY PHONE
You can call us on 0302541870, 0246811666 or 0200388706
CHAT WITH US
Use our Online Chat at the bottom left side and one of our agents will assist you

MAKE AN ENQUIRY

Use our support ticket system and you will be assigned to one of our advisors
EMAIL US
Write to us at info@acheampongassociates.com or use our contact form
Share or like this page:
Share this page on Facebook Share this page on Twitter Share this page on LinkedIn Share this page on Google+
Share This